596310 HeadCylinder Briggs and Stratton Genuine OEM Part
BRIGGS & STRATTON
- Payment Methods
-
- SKU:
- 596310
- UPC:
- 047282111819
- MPN:
- 596310
- Condition:
- New
- Shipping:
- View Shipping Rates

Available Inventory
Get what you need quickly with our wide stock and fast shipping.
Competitive Pricing
Enjoy competitive rates and great deals on every order.
Customer Support
Our team is always ready to answer your questions and provide the best assistance.
Description
- Depend on authentic BRIGGS & STRATTON components to power your equipment efficiently.
- Precision-engineered HeadCylinder designed for exact fit and function.
- Durable construction helps maintain engine performance and longevity.
- Manufactured by BRIGGS & STRATTON as a genuine OEM component for consistent quality.
596310 HeadCylinder - Trust BRIGGS & STRATTON's Excellence in Every Cylinder
The BRIGGS & STRATTON 596310 HeadCylinder is an essential engine part crafted to ensure efficient combustion and reliable operation in your handheld two-cycle outdoor power equipment. This genuine BRIGGS & STRATTON component plays a critical role in maintaining proper engine performance by forming a tight seal and supporting the combustion process. Using the BRIGGS & STRATTON 596310 HeadCylinder helps keep your equipment functioning as designed.
The Role of the BRIGGS & STRATTON 596310 HeadCylinder in Engine Performance
The HeadCylinder acts as the upper part of the engine's combustion chamber. It seals the combustion process, allowing fuel and air to ignite properly and drive the piston. In two-cycle engines, such as those used in many handheld BRIGGS & STRATTON tools, the HeadCylinder supports efficient power generation and heat management. Without a functioning HeadCylinder, the engine will struggle to run smoothly, potentially causing performance issues or damage.
Understanding When Your BRIGGS & STRATTON 596310 HeadCylinder Needs Replacement
Replacing the HeadCylinder promptly is important to preserve engine reliability and avoid more costly repairs. Signs that indicate it may be time for a replacement include:
- Observable cracks or damage to the cylinder surface impacting the seal.
- Decreased engine power or unusual performance inconsistencies.
- Visible oil or fuel leaks around the cylinder area suggesting a compromised seal.
Frequently Asked Questions About BRIGGS & STRATTON 596310 HeadCylinder
Is this a genuine BRIGGS & STRATTON OEM part?
Yes, the BRIGGS & STRATTON 596310 HeadCylinder is a genuine OEM part manufactured by BRIGGS & STRATTON to meet the exact specifications of your equipment.
How do I confirm this HeadCylinder fits my BRIGGS & STRATTON equipment?
Verify compatibility by checking your equipment's model and serial number against the part number 596310 before ordering to ensure a proper fit.
Returns Information
You may return new, non-used, and unopened items within 30 days of delivery date under a 20% re-stocking fee in case you do not need it anymore or you have ordered a wrong item.
We cannot accept any returns on "Pumps, Motors, Electrical Items & Transmissions" whether the product is used or new, however in rare cases we may allow an exception under a 40% re-stocking fee.
If you need to return an item, please go to our chat located in the lower right corner, select the option “Returns” and follow the steps to submit your request. Please have on your hands pictures of the item, they will be requested. You will shortly receive an answer from our Customer Service Team providing authorization and return instructions. Likewise, if an exception cannot be authorized, you will receive an answer from us. No returns will be accepted in our warehouse without an RMA number (Return Merchandise Authorization).
All return shipping costs are on customer's responsibility and will not be refundable.
Returns are inspected once they arrive. If the inspection determines that the items are used, non-resellable condition, or damaged, the return will be denied and the customer will be contacted to ship the parts back at the customers' request and cost.
Cancellations
You may cancel your order, in whole or in part, only if the part is backordered and it isn't ready to ship. Once an order has been shipped, sent from the supplier to our warehouse, or in the dispatch line, we cannot cancel it. If your order is shipped, you will need to follow our return policy to return the items you no longer want.
If you need to cancel an order or item for any reason, you may submit a cancellation request directly through your account to the "more options" section or contact us by live chat. All the cancellation requests are evaluated before its approval. If you submit a cancellation request out of business hours, on a weekend or holiday, it will be processed on the next available business day.
Please allow for the cancellation to be confirmed, and check your account for updates on the status. The cancellation process usually takes 24-48 hours to be confirmed by email. We will process your cancellation request and issue a refund to your original payment method.
In the event that an item becomes no longer available (NLA), we will cancel it from your order and ship the remaining items to you. We will send you an email notification if we cancel any part of your order.
Some products may contain chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer or reproductive harm. ⚠️ WARNING: www.P65Warnings.ca.gov