797301 Foam Air Filter Pack 3 - Briggs and Stratton - Genuine OEM Part

BRIGGS & STRATTON
Product Top Seller
Genuine Part
Top Seller
$12.07
$10.53
$1.54
IN STOCK
Fast Shipping
Order now and we'll ship it out within 24 business hours.

Over 94% of orders arrive in 2 days or less
Availability:
Order today - If in stock, Ships within next business day.
Payment methods
Payment methods
SKU:
797301-PK3
UPC:
024847733594
MPN:
797301
Condition:
New
Shipping:
View Shipping Rates
  • 797301 Foam Air Filter Briggs and Stratton Pack 3 OEM
  • 797301 Foam Air Filter Briggs And Stratton Pack 3
  • 797301 Foam Air Filter Briggs And Stratton Pack 3
  • 797301 Foam Air Filter Briggs And Stratton Pack 3
BRIGGS & STRATTON Original partOriginal Part Certification
Frequently bought together:

Available Inventory

Get what you need quickly with our wide stock and fast shipping.

Competitive Pricing

Enjoy competitive rates and great deals on every order.

Customer Support

Our team is always ready to answer your questions and provide the best assistance.

Description

  • Brand: Genuine BRIGGS & STRATTON – trusted for decades in small engine manufacturing.
  • Quality: Manufactured to original equipment specifications for reliable operation and engine protection.
  • Call to action: Ensure your equipment runs clean and efficient by replacing worn filters with the 797301-PK3 Foam Air Filter Pack 3 today.

797301-PK3 Foam Air Filter Pack 3 – Keeping BRIGGS & STRATTON Engines Running Smoothly

The BRIGGS & STRATTON 797301-PK3 Foam Air Filter Pack 3 is a vital maintenance part designed to protect your small engine from dust, dirt, and debris. This genuine BRIGGS & STRATTON foam air filter comes as a pack of three, providing effective filtration for handheld outdoor power equipment. The primary function of the BRIGGS & STRATTON 797301-PK3 is to maintain clean airflow into the engine, which helps ensure optimal combustion and prolongs engine life.

Authenticity Matters: BRIGGS & STRATTON Filters Crafted to Engineered Precision

This BRIGGS & STRATTON 797301-PK3 foam air filter pack is built precisely to the original specifications set by BRIGGS & STRATTON. Using genuine OEM parts ensures you receive an exact fit and consistent performance, avoiding the uncertainties that come with generic replacements.

  • Exact fit — engineered to the specific dimensions and mounting points of BRIGGS & STRATTON engines, eliminating the need for modifications.
  • Original specification — manufactured using materials and tolerances designed to work seamlessly with BRIGGS & STRATTON power units.
  • Dependable performance — provides predictable service life and filtration efficiency, unlike aftermarket alternatives that may vary in quality.

BRIGGS & STRATTON 797301-PK3 Foam Air Filter Pack 3: Essential Defense for Your Engine’s Lungs

The foam air filter in this pack captures airborne contaminants before they enter the engine’s carburetor and combustion chamber. By preventing dust and debris from entering the engine, it helps maintain clean airflow, reduces engine wear, and supports fuel efficiency. Proper filtration is crucial for preventing damage and ensuring smooth engine operation under various working conditions.

Caring for Your BRIGGS & STRATTON Equipment Starts With Proper Filter Replacement

Replacing your BRIGGS & STRATTON 797301-PK3 foam air filter pack is a straightforward maintenance task. Before servicing, make sure the engine is off, cool, and the spark plug lead is disconnected to prevent accidental starts. Refer to your engine’s service manual for guidance on removing the old filter and installing the new one, including any specific instructions or torque requirements. Regular replacement of air filters helps your equipment run efficiently and extends its service life.

Choose the BRIGGS & STRATTON 797301-PK3 Foam Air Filter Pack 3 for dependable filtration and maintain your equipment’s performance with confidence.

View AllClose

Warranty

30 days of warranty
View AllClose

Returns Information

You may return new, non-used, and unopened items within 30 days of delivery date under a 20% re-stocking fee in case you do not need it anymore or you have ordered a wrong item.

We cannot accept any returns on "Pumps, Motors, Electrical Items & Transmissions" whether the product is used or new, however in rare cases we may allow an exception under a 40% re-stocking fee.

If you need to return an item, please go to our chat located in the lower right corner, select the option “Returns” and follow the steps to submit your request. Please have on your hands pictures of the item, they will be requested. You will shortly receive an answer from our Customer Service Team providing authorization and return instructions. Likewise, if an exception cannot be authorized, you will receive an answer from us. No returns will be accepted in our warehouse without an RMA number (Return Merchandise Authorization).

All return shipping costs are on customer's responsibility and will not be refundable.

Returns are inspected once they arrive. If the inspection determines that the items are used, non-resellable condition, or damaged, the return will be denied and the customer will be contacted to ship the parts back at the customers' request and cost.

View AllClose

Cancellations

You may cancel your order, in whole or in part, only if the part is backordered and it isn't ready to ship. Once an order has been shipped, sent from the supplier to our warehouse, or in the dispatch line, we cannot cancel it. If your order is shipped, you will need to follow our return policy to return the items you no longer want.

If you need to cancel an order or item for any reason, you may submit a cancellation request directly through your account to the "more options" section or contact us by live chat. All the cancellation requests are evaluated before its approval. If you submit a cancellation request out of business hours, on a weekend or holiday, it will be processed on the next available business day.

Please allow for the cancellation to be confirmed, and check your account for updates on the status. The cancellation process usually takes 24-48 hours to be confirmed by email. We will process your cancellation request and issue a refund to your original payment method.

In the event that an item becomes no longer available (NLA), we will cancel it from your order and ship the remaining items to you. We will send you an email notification if we cancel any part of your order.

View AllClose